TERM OF USE

a) Lawful use

The user of this website and their services is required to make proper use in accordance with the laws and customs of the trade, and refrain from using the web and its services for illegal purposes or that are harmful to rights and interests of others, or in any way that can damage, disable, overburden or deteriorate the web and its services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the web and services by users. Those who breach this obligation will respond against www. variopinte.com and against third parties for any damages that may be caused by failure of this obligation.

b) Errors guarantee

www.variopinte.com does not guarantee the absence of errors in the access to the web or its contents, in the case of quotations or reproduce of official publications, the reproduction will be purely informative and its publication in newsletter or official source should be considered for all purposes as valid.

c) Service Availability

www.variopinte.com reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates of the information, configuration or presentation contained on its website.

www.variopinte.com does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the website’s operations and services. Wherever possible, any interruptions in the operations and services of the website will be informed in advance.

www.variopinte.com excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to lack of availability or continuity of the website and its services, the fraudulent use that users can attribute to the web and services, to the fallibility of the website and services, and in particular but not exclusively, to the failures in access to the different web pages or those from which services are delivered.

Responsibility for the use of the contained information

The user is aware and voluntarily accepts that the use of the web, its services and contents takes place, in any event, under their sole and exclusive responsibility. The access to the website and the use made of the information contained herein are the sole responsibility of the user. www.variopinte.com is not responsible for any consequence or damage that may result from such access or use of information or the application that they do to support any personal or business opinion or decision. www.variopinte.com  has no responsibility for the connection or contents of third party links that are referenced in the web.

In compliance with the Information Society Service Law commonly known as LSSI, please note that this website is maintained by:

ALGO DESIGN SL

Adress : 95 Juan de Austria 08010 Barcelona, Spain

CIF: ESB31976426

Data of inscription in the business register:  entered in the business register Registro Mercantil de Navarra, al Tomo 1432, Folio 131, Hoja NA-28459

DATA  PROTECTION  ACT: LOPD

Algo Design SL complies with the established in Law 15/1999, dated 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, which aims to guarantee and protect, with regard to the processing of personal data, freedoms and rights of inpiduals, and especially their honor and personal privacy.

The personal data supplied by users in the registration forms they complete in the www.variopinte.com web, will be processed automatically and included in personal files. The collection and processing of personal data aims to maintain the contractual relationship established with Algo Design SL, as well as management, administration, information, provision and improvement of services derived from it.

To ensure data security, Algo Design SL adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures required by the Data Protection Act to avoid its alteration, loss, and unauthorized access.

The users may exercise the rights and actions recognized in the LOPD, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. The exercise of these rights may be done by the user, addressing Algo Design SL., by registered letter or contact the appropriate access enabled on the web page www.variopinte.com

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW

Is strictly prohibited the total or partial reproduction of any part of this website, including contents, source code, photographs, illustrations and design, without the previous express written permission of the owner. The exercise of the prohibited actions without previous authorization will lead to the corresponding responsibilities and the right to exercise the actions that correspond to the owner of the website

COOKIES

Cookies are data about the user of a website that are stored on the user’s computer and can be accessed when the user visits again the website. There are two types of cookies: « session cookies » and « permanent cookies ». Session cookies only reside in the memory and therefore the cookies disappears when you close the browser. Permanent cookies, on the other hand, remain on your computer.

This website uses information collected through session cookies to improve the content and use of website. You can erase or block cookies via your browser. If you disagree with the use of cookies, you can close the website you are visiting.

REGISTRATION CONDITIONS FOR USERS

The registration to this website is free. With your username you can participate in all the services the web offers to its users in a personalized way.

To register you only need to choose a name or alias and have an active email account. If you are concerned about the treatment that is made of your data you can read our privacy policy.

As a user of this site is imperative that you know:

When you register, we collect your data (personal and / or optional information) to provide specific services and customize your experience on the site. We may use the information you have provided to send you offers by email or post that may be of your interest. Each of these emails will contain the information on how to unsubscribe and stop receiving future mailings.

On occasion, we send e-mail or post communications to provide information which we think is of your interest, including information on new products and services. We may also get in touch with you to see if you are interested in participating in market studies related with your activities. As part of our policy we only send emails or postcards to customers that have authorized it. Each of these emails will contain the information on how to unsubscribe and stop receiving future mailings.

Generally, we keep the user’s information until the subscription is cancelled or until the expiration of any period required in the regulations described. You can ask details about your personal information we hold and also exercise the rights you have under the Data Protection Act. To contact us you can do it from  the appropriate access enabled on the web page www.variopinte.com